Cornerstone
League Weekly
WEEK 6
Oct 15 – Oct 19, 2026 · Published Tue Oct 20, 2026
Matchup of the Week Closest Finish
behold the lamb
114.95 – 109.61
Bo Girds

Bo Girds vs behold the lamb is the Matchup of the Week, picked for Closest Finish. It was an upset, with behold the lamb, 11th before this week, beating 2nd-place Bo Girds. Germie Bernard was a decider at 12.07 over projection, and without him, that is a loss. Bo Girds started recent adds Pat Freiermuth and the Indianapolis Colts and got back 2.1 and -0.85. Across the field, recent add Cleveland Browns finished 3.48 over projection, which is what lucky looks like. A team called behold the lamb got 11.5 from CeeDee Lamb, under projection, and won regardless.

Game Changer
Tre Tucker WR · LV · All You Need Is Love
24.2 projected 7.58

Tre Tucker is the Game Changer, scoring 24.2 for All You Need Is Love on a 7.58 projection. Tucker is a margin driver in a 12.95-point win over Pukancun on 3, and without him, that is a loss. His position rank was 1 of 38 among started WRs, which is not what a 7.58 projection suggested. Recent add Aaron Rodgers chipped in 17.02 for All You Need Is Love, a lucky free agent pickup that beat its projection. Pukancun on 3 lost to fall to 1-11, and recent add Cam Skattebo, acquired by trade this week, scored 0.

Awards
Top Scorer
Trevor Lawrence
28.34
Amon-Ra Dawg Your Team
MVB · Most Valuable Benchwarmer
Jayden Daniels
21
London Cooking
Underperformer
Bijan Robinson
6.3
proj 23.08 · To Infinity and Bijan
Overachiever
Germie Bernard
20.2
proj 8.13 · behold the lamb

The Underperformer is Bijan Robinson, who scored 6.3 for a team named To Infinity and Bijan, 16.78 under projection, and that roster now has Ladd McConkey and Terry McLaurin listed Out. Amon-Ra Dawg Your Team had the Top Scorer in Trevor Lawrence at 28.34 and a lucky recent add in Bhayshul Tuten at 22.7, and still lost to Maye d'force B with U. Tre Tucker is the Game Changer for All You Need Is Love, scoring 24.2 on a projection of 7.58 that did not age well. London Cooking left the MVB, Jayden Daniels, on the bench with 21 and won by 66.4 anyway.

All Matchups
Lil Fridge 126.79
88.31 Brock ‘N’ Roll
Top · Lil FridgeC. McCaffrey 26.2
Top · Brock ‘N’ RollB. Purdy 17.36

Lil Fridge beat Brock ‘N’ Roll by 38.48, and the team named for Brock got 17.36 from Brock Purdy, which was enough to make him its Top Scorer. Recent add Tampa Bay Buccaneers scored a lucky 9.65, which is more than Brock Bowers managed at 9. Davante Adams and Mike Evans are now listed Out, Romeo Doubs is now listed IR, and Brock ‘N’ Roll sits at 6-6, exactly on the cut.

Return of T Mac 120.29
81.47 Unsolicited Dak Picks
Top · Return of T MacM. Nabers 22.5
Top · Unsolicited Dak PicksJ. Taylor 20.1

In an upset, Return of T Mac came in 9th and beat Unsolicited Dak Picks by 38.82. A team named Unsolicited Dak Picks got 13.02 from Dak Prescott, and recent add Kimani Vidal chipped in 5.5. A.J. Brown scored 3.2 and is now listed Questionable (Ankle), which is one more thing on the desk of a 4-8 team.

Maye d'force B with U 113.55
104.04 Amon-Ra Dawg Your Team
Top · Maye d'force B with UD. Maye 23.8
Top · Amon-Ra Dawg Your TeamT. Lawrence 28.34

Maye d'force B with U beat Amon-Ra Dawg Your Team by 9.51 and got 23.8 from the man in the team name; without Drake Maye, that is a loss. Amon-Ra Dawg Your Team got a lucky 22.7 from recent add Bhayshul Tuten and 6.4 from recent add Garrett Wilson, so the trade is a coin flip. Recent add Dalton Kincaid scored 7.3 and is now listed Questionable, the same designation now on Jaylen Waddle, so the trade is going great at 4-8.

behold the lamb 114.95
109.61 Bo Girds
Top · behold the lambG. Bernard 20.2
Top · Bo GirdsT. Shough 26.96

This is the Matchup of the Week. Read the full story at the top. Go to the top story

London Cooking 112.48
46.08 To Infinity and Bijan
Top · London CookingJ. Cook 22.8
Top · To Infinity and BijanP. Mahomes 11.48

London Cooking beat To Infinity and Bijan by 66.4, and Bijan Robinson put up 6.3 for the team that bears his name. Recent add Patrick Mahomes was Top Scorer for To Infinity and Bijan at 11.48, and fellow trade arrival Rhamondre Stevenson managed 3.6, so the trades are going as planned. Recent add Ladd McConkey scored 2.2 and is now listed Out (Concussion), Terry McLaurin is now listed Out (Knee), and free agent add Carolina Panthers chipped in 7.1, so the receiver room at To Infinity and Bijan is a work in progress.

All You Need Is Love 97.02
84.07 Pukancun on 3
Top · All You Need Is LoveT. Tucker 24.2
Top · Pukancun on 3K. Cousins 19.52

Tre Tucker decided this one with 24.2, and lucky recent add Aaron Rodgers chipped in 17.02 as All You Need Is Love beat Pukancun on 3. Pukancun on 3 traded for recent adds Cam Skattebo and Nico Collins, who returned 0 and 9.4. Pukancun on 3 is now 1-11 and 5 games below the cut, a team name that has aged about as well as its lineup.

The Median Game
106.83
Median
+2.79
Bo Girds, closest win
−2.79
Amon-Ra Dawg Your Team, closest miss
Lil Fridge
126.79
Return of T Mac
120.29
behold the lamb
114.95
Maye d'force B with U
113.55
London Cooking
112.48
Bo Girds
109.61
Amon-Ra Dawg Your Team
104.04
All You Need Is Love
97.02
Brock ‘N’ Roll
88.31
Pukancun on 3
84.07
Unsolicited Dak Picks
81.47
To Infinity and Bijan
46.08

Dashed line: median 106.83.

Lil Fridge cleared the median by 19.97, which is just how the 1st-place team spends a Sunday. To Infinity and Bijan scored 46.08, landing 60.75 below the median and nowhere near infinity. Bo Girds and Amon-Ra Dawg Your Team finished 2.79 on either side of the line, a cruel split for a team already sitting 9th. Pukancun on 3 missed the median by 22.76, which tracks for a 1-11 team.

Standings
#TeamW-LPts
1Lil Fridge10-2739.67
2London Cooking9-3721.96
3Bo Girds8-4723.15
4Maye d'force B with U7-5698.30
5All You Need Is Love7-5611.71
6Brock ‘N’ Roll6-6685.01
7Return of T Mac6-6618.97
8behold the lamb6-6588.01
9Amon-Ra Dawg Your Team4-8603.75
10Unsolicited Dak Picks4-8594.91
11To Infinity and Bijan4-8543.88
12Pukancun on 31-11493.39

Records include the weekly median game: every team plays its opponent and the league median each week.

Next Week · Week 7
Lil Fridge (10-2) vs Return of T Mac (6-6)
Must Watch
1st vs 7th, near the playoff cut
Brock ‘N’ Roll (6-6) vs Maye d'force B with U (7-5)
behold the lamb (6-6) vs Unsolicited Dak Picks (4-8)
London Cooking (9-3) vs Amon-Ra Dawg Your Team (4-8)
All You Need Is Love (7-5) vs Bo Girds (8-4)
Must Watch
3rd vs 5th, near the playoff cut
Pukancun on 3 (1-11) vs To Infinity and Bijan (4-8)

The Must Watch sends Lil Fridge, 1st at 10-2, against Return of T Mac, who draw the toughest next opponent win rate in the league for their trouble. Both below the cut, Pukancun on 3 at 1-11 meets To Infinity and Bijan at 4-8 in a showdown of the awful that someone is required to win.